Explore our Microsites

Partner & Employee Best Access
First time users must log in to Best Access via the Virtual Environment, not via this link.

News

November 10, 2015Press Release

Thirty Two Michael Best Partners Named Super Lawyers and Ten Named Rising Stars

MILWAUKEE, WI (November 11, 2015) – Michael Best & Friedrich LLP is proud to announce 32 partners were recognized in the 2015 edition of Wisconsin Super Lawyers (Copyright 2015 Super Lawyers®, a Thomson Reuters business). The following attorneys were honored for excellence in their practice area:

 

 

Attorney

Practice

Office

1. Scott C. Beightol

Employment & Labor

Milwaukee

2. Paul E. Benson

Civil Litigation: Defense

Milwaukee

3. J. Donald Best

IP Litigation

Madison

4. Linda H. Bochert

Environmental

Madison

5. Amy O. Bruchs

Employment & Labor

Madison

6. David A. Crass

Environmental

Madison

7. David W. Croysdale

Employment & Labor

Milwaukee

8. John D. Finerty, Jr.

General Litigation

Milwaukee

9. F. William Haberman

Estate & Probate

Milwaukee

10. Nancy Leary Haggerty

Real Estate

Milwaukee

11. Jordan J. Hemaidan

Energy & Resources

Madison

12. Eric E. Hobbs

Employment & Labor

Milwaukee

13. Amy Schmidt Jones

Employee Litigation

Milwaukee

14. Bradley J. Kalscheur

Estate & Probate

Milwaukee

15. David A. Krutz

Construction Litigation

Milwaukee

16. Richard J. Langer

Estate & Probate

Madison

17. Jonathan H. Margolies

IP Litigation

Milwaukee

18. Gordon K. Miller

Estate & Probate

Milwaukee

19. Todd E. Palmer

Environmental

Madison

20. Charles B. Palmer

Employment & Labor

Waukesha

21. J. Lewis Perlson

Estate & Probate

Milwaukee

22. Mark S. Poker

Estate & Probate

Waukesha

23. Bret A. Roge

Business/Corporate

Milwaukee

24. Timothy G. Schally

Tax

Milwaukee

25. John C. Scheller

IP Litigation

Madison

26. Thomas W. Scrivner

Employment & Labor

Milwaukee

27. Ann Ustad Smith

Creditor Debtor Rights

Madison

28. Charles P. Stevens

Employee Benefits

Milwaukee

29. Mary C. Turke

Business Litigation

Madison

30. Daniel J. Vaccaro

Criminal Defense

Milwaukee

31. William F. White

Land Use/Zoning

Madison

32. Ted A. Wisnefski

Business Litigation

Milwaukee

 

In addition, ten Michael Best attorneys were chosen for inclusion in Wisconsin Super Lawyers Rising Stars 2015.  The Rising Stars list honors the best attorneys who are under the age of 40 or have been practicing law for 10 years or less.

 

Attorney

Practice

Office

1. Victor J. Allen

Business Litigation

Milwaukee

2. Albert Bianchi, Jr.

IP Litigation

Madison

3. Sarah N. Ehrhardt

Estate & Probate

Milwaukee

4. Thomas A. Janczewski

Business Litigation

Milwaukee

5. Patricia L. Jenness

Business Litigation

Milwaukee

6. Benjamin A. Kaplan

General Litigation

Milwaukee

7. Aaron H. Kastens

Construction Litigation

Milwaukee

9. Farrah N.W. Rifelj

Employment & Labor

Madison

10. Adam E. Witkov

Business Litigation

Milwaukee

back to top